230 Palm Trail Delray Beach, FL 33483
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,603,000 - $3,262,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$1,684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Palm Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483 and is currently estimated at $2,863,198, approximately $1,684 per square foot. 230 Palm Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Plumosa School of the Arts, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Nail Charles Emory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Eigen David G
Bought by
Nail Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Price M and Price Anne P Bernet
Bought by
Eigen David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nail Charles E | $450,000 | -- | |
| Eigen David G | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eigen David G | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,985 | $1,467,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $30,985 | $1,334,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28,191 | $1,212,908 | $1,591,524 | $383,268 |
| 2022 | $26,149 | $1,102,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,627 | $1,317,696 | $1,089,000 | $228,696 |
| 2020 | $20,901 | $1,214,015 | $990,000 | $224,015 |
| 2019 | $20,075 | $1,218,217 | $990,000 | $228,217 |
| 2018 | $17,217 | $1,029,306 | $904,816 | $124,490 |
| 2017 | $17,044 | $1,089,919 | $878,462 | $211,457 |
| 2016 | $15,675 | $622,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,743 | $565,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,784 | $514,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map