Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Byrne
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
(863) 709-5133
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,443 - $333,000
Don t miss the opportunity to own this single family 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in a well established and developed area of Palm Coast, close to shopping, dining, grocery stores, beach, not far from the Middle School on Belle Terre. Bright Sunny Florida Room opens the floor plan even more. Interior features include new stainless-steel appliances, new cabinets, new counter tops, updated hardware, new carpet, laminate flooring, freshly painted, en-suite, walk- in closet and more. Schedule your showing today, you will not be disappointed. No history or seller's disclosures available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY License #3374731 Listed on: 02/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Brian T | $250,000 | Franchi Title Services | |
| Madison Alamosa Hecm Reo Llc | -- | Servicelink | |
| Blackwell John E | $91,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwell John E | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $213,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $216,292 | $43,000 | $173,292 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $212,012 | $43,500 | $168,512 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $158,066 | $21,500 | $136,566 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $126,446 | $16,000 | $110,446 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $124,446 | $14,000 | $110,446 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $110,929 | $11,000 | $99,929 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $105,427 | $10,500 | $94,927 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $95,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $93,977 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kevin Byrne
IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
(863) 709-5133
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3287310
APN: 07-11-31-7025-00580-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.