230 Parsons Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $269,337 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Parsons Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $284,084, approximately $175 per square foot. 230 Parsons Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Wademan Matthew W and Wademan Darlene M
Bought by
Wademan Lt and Wademan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Wademan Matthew
Bought by
Wademan Matthew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wademan Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wademan Matthew | -- | Scolaro Law Firm | |
| Wademan Matthew | -- | Scolaro Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $6,541 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $165,000 | $22,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $5,986 | $165,000 | $22,100 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $165,000 | $22,100 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $150,000 | $22,100 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $150,000 | $22,100 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $150,000 | $22,100 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $22,100 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $22,100 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map