230 Perriwinkle St Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,207 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Perriwinkle St, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $328,052, approximately $158 per square foot. 230 Perriwinkle St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Foss Donald and Foss Miyong
Bought by
Logue Fred C and Logue Rebecca Renac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,268
Outstanding Balance
$175,527
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Fred C | $206,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logue Fred C | $202,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $22,880 | $1,700 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $782 | $21,640 | $1,700 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $737 | $20,760 | $1,700 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $608 | $18,060 | $1,100 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $608 | $18,060 | $1,100 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $541 | $16,210 | $1,090 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $522 | $15,690 | $1,090 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $482 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map