230 Pineknoll Rd Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $213,480 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Pineknoll Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $241,620, approximately $134 per square foot. 230 Pineknoll Rd is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $80,484 | $1,482 | $79,002 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $45,236 | $3,200 | $42,036 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,590 | $3,200 | $41,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map