$297,000
PENDING $52K PRICE DROP

230 Pisgah Rd Unit 430 Andrews, NC 28901

Estimated payment $1,619/month

Total Views 8,695
3 Beds
2 Baths

About This Home

Welcome to 230 Pisgah Rd, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Andrews, NC with Mountain Views Near Nantahala River. This residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty, featuring a level yard ideal for outdoor activities and breathtaking mountain views that provide a serene backdrop to everyday living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior, boasting contemporary finishes and an open-concept layout that enhances the sense of space and light. The fully remodeled kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space, making it a joy for cooking enthusiasts. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated to offer a spa-like experience. Located just minutes from downtown Andrews, you'll enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, and community events. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Nantahala River, renowned for its fishing, kayaking, and scenic beauty. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an active lifestyle, this home offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property that combines modern living with the tranquility of nature. Schedule your private tour today!

Listing Agent

Matthew Lawler

Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Phone: 706-623-8186 License #413446 Listed on: 05/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $510

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x200
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Air Source Heat Pump
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$510

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Chalet, Ranch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWLV01
  • Subdivision Name: Andrews
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 770080011575
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Boat Door, Daylight
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Block, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rear Stairs
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Carolina - Other

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Rectangular Lot, Spring On Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X200
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 510

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Carolina - Other
  • High School: North Carolina - Other

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $500 $62,510 $0 $0
2024 $500 $62,510 $0 $0
2023 $490 $62,510 $0 $0
2022 $490 $62,510 $0 $0
2021 $421 $62,510 $3,540 $58,970
2020 $396 $62,510 $0 $0
2019 $381 $52,930 $0 $0
2018 $381 $52,930 $0 $0
2017 $0 $52,930 $0 $0
2016 $381 $52,930 $0 $0
2015 $381 $52,930 $8,420 $44,510
2012 -- $52,440 $8,420 $44,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Sold $246,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $246,000 -17.2% -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $297,000 -0.1% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $297,400 -0.8% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $299,900 +1.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $297,000 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Commissioners Deed $35,000 None Listed On Document
Commissioners Deed $35,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7573752

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5555-01-48-5368-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.