Estimated Value: $373,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Prairie Cir, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $387,866. 230 Prairie Cir is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,822 | $380,654 | $56,136 | $324,518 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $381,114 | $56,136 | $324,978 |
| 2023 | $5,207 | $347,562 | $44,441 | $303,121 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $297,382 | $32,746 | $264,636 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $278,075 | $28,068 | $250,007 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $238,081 | $28,070 | $210,011 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $238,081 | $28,070 | $210,011 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $238,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $221,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $221,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $210,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $210,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map