230 Quincy St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Quincy St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $385,756, approximately $382 per square foot. 230 Quincy St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North End Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Luiz Robert
Bought by
Luiz Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luiz Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $295,300 | $121,400 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $278,500 | $119,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $253,700 | $107,200 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $220,100 | $101,200 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $190,400 | $96,600 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $176,100 | $92,200 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $174,800 | $96,400 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $173,000 | $97,100 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $171,700 | $97,100 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $170,900 | $100,100 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $170,900 | $100,100 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $170,900 | $100,100 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map