230 Rainbow Ln Cave City, AR 72521
Estimated Value: $124,980 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Rainbow Ln, Cave City, AR 72521 and is currently estimated at $158,245, approximately $143 per square foot. 230 Rainbow Ln is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School, Cave City Middle School, and Cave City High Career & Collegiate Preparatory School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $16,260 | $660 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $549 | $16,260 | $660 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $177 | $13,350 | $550 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $155 | $13,350 | $550 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $132 | $13,350 | $550 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $120 | $10,460 | $1,080 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $145 | $10,460 | $1,080 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $529 | $10,460 | $1,080 | $9,380 |
| 2016 | $145 | $10,460 | $1,080 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,060 | $680 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,220 | $780 | $11,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,220 | $780 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map