Estimated Value: $370,858 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Richards Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $478,715, approximately $253 per square foot. 230 Richards Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Spiropoulous Bobby and Spiropoulous Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiropoulous Bobby | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,847 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $5,146 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $209,200 | $59,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $246,900 | $123,900 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $246,900 | $123,900 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map