S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Welch
Alabama Realty Team
(205) 479-0159
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $367,064
Beautiful flat lot with great water views and water access for swimming, fishing, or boating. Property is a 15 minute drive off I-65 at exit 212. Large rooms and lots of space for family gatherings. The game room and bar are perfect for entertaining. Excellent opportunity for potential Airbnb listing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford Irene W | $317,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $317,000 | -2.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -9.5% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -9.1% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -11.2% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $34,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $867 | $34,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $750 | $68,680 | $22,000 | $46,680 |
| 2022 | $750 | $29,840 | $6,500 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $685 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $27,340 | $6,500 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $685 | $27,340 | $6,500 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $669 | $26,720 | $6,500 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $661 | $26,440 | $6,500 | $19,940 |
| 2015 | $661 | $26,440 | $6,500 | $19,940 |
| 2014 | $661 | $26,440 | $6,500 | $19,940 |
| 2013 | $661 | $26,440 | $6,500 | $19,940 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven Welch
Alabama Realty Team
(205) 479-0159
12 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21415866
APN: 06-09-30-0-001-041.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.