230 Roberts Loop Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $211,568 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Roberts Loop, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $244,142, approximately $183 per square foot. 230 Roberts Loop is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $69,078 | $10,485 | $58,593 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $63,110 | $5,802 | $57,308 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $59,876 | $5,802 | $54,074 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $49,919 | $5,802 | $44,117 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $43,860 | $5,801 | $38,059 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $42,218 | $5,802 | $36,416 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $39,753 | $5,802 | $33,951 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $39,753 | $5,802 | $33,951 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $36,541 | $7,736 | $28,805 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $35,724 | $7,736 | $27,988 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $35,723 | $7,736 | $27,988 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $35,896 | $7,736 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map