Estimated Value: $93,234 - $101,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 S Grove St, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $97,117, approximately $175 per square foot. 230 S Grove St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Km Desauteis Properties Llc
Bought by
Ivey Brandon T and Ivey Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Watters Kent G
Bought by
Desautels Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Brandon T | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Desautels Diane M | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,597 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $822 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $842 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $877 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $881 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $851 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $851 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $850 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $842 | $33,100 | $3,900 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $920 | $35,500 | $3,900 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map