230 Sandy Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $811,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Sandy, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $675,180, approximately $416 per square foot. 230 Sandy is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,182 | $635,504 | $484,937 | $150,567 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $622,495 | $484,937 | $137,558 |
| 2023 | $8,163 | $622,495 | $484,937 | $137,558 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $240,618 | $125,911 | $114,707 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $205,487 | $125,911 | $79,576 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $197,781 | $124,799 | $72,982 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $197,781 | $124,799 | $72,982 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $140,368 | $72,757 | $67,611 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $129,622 | $72,757 | $56,865 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $126,625 | $72,447 | $54,178 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,625 | $72,447 | $54,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,797 | $72,447 | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map