230 Schultz Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Schultz Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $392,722, approximately $147 per square foot. 230 Schultz Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Guasteferro Sharlene L and Guasteferro John M
Bought by
Guasteferro Sharlene L and Monti Danette Guasteferro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guasteferro Sharlene L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,100 | $16,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map