230 Skillman St Brooklyn, NY 11205
Bed-Stuy Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Skillman St, Brooklyn, NY 11205. 230 Skillman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 54 - Samuel C. Barnes, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Trilok School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,530 | $719,100 | $8,100 | $711,000 |
| 2025 | $13,532 | $599,400 | $8,100 | $591,300 |
| 2024 | $13,532 | $499,500 | $8,100 | $491,400 |
| 2023 | $12,707 | $416,250 | $8,100 | $408,150 |
| 2022 | $11,784 | $346,950 | $8,100 | $338,850 |
| 2021 | $10,983 | $277,650 | $8,100 | $269,550 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $269,550 | $8,100 | $261,450 |
| 2019 | $10,501 | $224,640 | $8,100 | $216,540 |
| 2018 | $10,135 | $79,684 | $3,448 | $76,236 |
| 2017 | $9,423 | $74,085 | $3,614 | $70,471 |
| 2016 | $8,879 | $68,871 | $4,202 | $64,669 |
| 2015 | $5,741 | $64,045 | $4,686 | $59,359 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $64,045 | $5,623 | $58,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map