230 Smith Ave Oconto, WI 54153
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,629
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Smith Ave, Oconto, WI 54153 and is currently estimated at $165,306. 230 Smith Ave is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Elementary School, Oconto Middle School, and Oconto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $128,200 | $12,200 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $128,200 | $12,200 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $70,000 | $9,900 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map