230 Spindale St Spindale, NC 28160
Studio
--
Bath
10,944
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Spindale St, Spindale, NC 28160. 230 Spindale St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Stonecutter Foundation Inc
Bought by
Sunlight Properties Of Nc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Stonecutter Mills Corporation
Bought by
Stonecutter Foundation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunlight Properties Of Nc Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stonecutter Foundation Inc | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Stonecutter Foundation Inc | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $393,200 | $15,700 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $393,200 | $15,700 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $393,200 | $15,700 | $377,500 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $375,400 | $15,700 | $359,700 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $375,400 | $15,700 | $359,700 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $375,400 | $15,700 | $359,700 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $375,400 | $15,700 | $359,700 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $389,300 | $15,600 | $373,700 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $389,300 | $15,600 | $373,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $389,300 | $15,600 | $373,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map