230 Springfield Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $3,442,607 - $4,731,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,702
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $4,136,869, approximately $617 per square foot. 230 Springfield Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Tartaglia Roy
Bought by
Quinn Patrick and Quinn Deidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,925
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$3,672,944
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Patrick | $1,465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Patrick | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,799 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2024 | $45,494 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2023 | $45,494 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2022 | $45,031 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2021 | $45,389 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2020 | $45,841 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2019 | $45,894 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2018 | $45,599 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2017 | $45,894 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2016 | $45,221 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2015 | $44,338 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
| 2014 | $43,192 | $1,051,400 | $428,400 | $623,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map