230 Springfield Pkwy Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $367,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Springfield Pkwy, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $352,273, approximately $257 per square foot. 230 Springfield Pkwy is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Ives Michael M
Bought by
Michael M Ives And Patricia A Ives Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael M Ives And Patricia A Ives Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $72,234 | $17,500 | $54,734 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $73,318 | $17,500 | $55,818 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $69,213 | $16,800 | $52,413 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $61,538 | $16,800 | $44,738 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $60,506 | $16,800 | $43,706 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $61,133 | $16,800 | $44,333 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $52,645 | $7,700 | $44,945 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $52,987 | $7,700 | $45,287 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $51,561 | $7,700 | $43,861 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $48,370 | $7,700 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $47,938 | $7,700 | $40,238 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $46,211 | $7,700 | $38,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map