230 St Francis St Rapid City, SD 57701
Downtown Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 St Francis St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $249,081, approximately $345 per square foot. 230 St Francis St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $237,000 | $53,800 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $232,200 | $48,900 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $221,200 | $42,500 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $193,100 | $37,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $151,000 | $37,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $139,100 | $37,000 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $113,400 | $32,000 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $110,800 | $32,000 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $114,500 | $32,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $106,800 | $32,000 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $108,800 | $32,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $106,000 | $32,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map