Seller's Agent in 2019
Josephine Pazzo
CASTLE REALTY
(724) 654-6548
16 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,181 - $244,000
Move right in to this totally renovated, vinyl, ranch home. Newly painted, all new flooring. Finished basement. Newer roof, furnace & air. Breezeway between garage & house. Attached 1 car garage plus carport. Above ground swimming pool with equipment. 2 Sheds. Lawn mower included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CASTLE REALTY License #AB043431A Listed on: 07/13/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Brandon | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krause Brandon | $131,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $136,000 | -2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,823 | $88,400 | $22,900 | $65,500 |
| 2025 | $2,823 | $88,400 | $22,900 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $88,400 | $22,900 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $88,400 | $22,900 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $88,400 | $22,900 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $700 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $700 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $700 | $80,400 | $22,900 | $57,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Josephine Pazzo
CASTLE REALTY
(724) 654-6548
16 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Francesca Ferrara
CASTLE REALTY
(724) 614-0104
47 in this area
325 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1349429
APN: 25-264300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.