230 Thompson Cir Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $265,798 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Thompson Cir, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $291,450, approximately $169 per square foot. 230 Thompson Cir is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Lorena Primary School, Lorena Elementary School, and Lorena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Hurst Janice
Bought by
Kennon Cody M and Kennon Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,969
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,481
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Cody M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennon Cody M | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $247,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $224,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $204,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $185,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $172,950 | $20,860 | $152,090 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $153,600 | $19,790 | $133,810 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $145,920 | $18,950 | $126,970 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $136,120 | $18,000 | $118,120 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $133,940 | $17,170 | $116,770 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $126,860 | $16,810 | $110,050 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $123,980 | $16,570 | $107,410 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $124,690 | $16,210 | $108,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map