230 Timber Ln West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $762,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Timber Ln, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $447,407, approximately $161 per square foot. 230 Timber Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Hassell Timothy D and 230 Timber Ave
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassell Timothy D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $59,750 | $10,020 | $49,730 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $59,750 | $10,020 | $49,730 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $59,750 | $10,020 | $49,730 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $42,500 | $5,020 | $37,480 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $42,500 | $5,020 | $37,480 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $42,500 | $5,020 | $37,480 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $31,820 | $4,020 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $31,820 | $4,020 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $31,820 | $4,020 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $31,820 | $4,020 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $32,834 | $4,014 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map