S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Summer Hunt
V.G. Murray & Company
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $251,000
Current contract price is $230,230. Contact the court at (919) 792-4000 to upset the bid by 5%. Adorable well-cared-for 3BR house in the heart of Wendell! Nice open yard and covered parking. This is a Court Ordered Sale and accepted offer is subject to a 10 day upset bid period and then Order of Confirmation by Clerk. Property sold "as-is" with no option for repairs. Please submit offers by 4pm Sunday, June 11.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Summer Hunt
V.G. Murray & Company License #282967 Listed on: 06/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jennifer Clarke | $230,230 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkins Derrick L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Sherri Wilkins | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Sheri W | -- | -- | |
| Allen Sheri W | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Jennifer Clarke | $226,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Sherri Wilkins | $83,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Sheri W | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $230,230 | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Sold | $230,230 | +2.3% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $194,222 | $80,000 | $114,222 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $194,222 | $80,000 | $114,222 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $129,503 | $32,000 | $97,503 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $129,503 | $32,000 | $97,503 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $129,503 | $32,000 | $97,503 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $129,503 | $32,000 | $97,503 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $82,155 | $22,000 | $60,155 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $82,155 | $22,000 | $60,155 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $82,155 | $22,000 | $60,155 |
| 2016 | $995 | $82,155 | $22,000 | $60,155 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $99,750 | $34,000 | $65,750 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $99,750 | $34,000 | $65,750 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Summer Hunt
V.G. Murray & Company
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Williamson
Navigate Realty
(919) 218-3057
25 in this area
1,951 Total Sales
P
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Philip Sturchio
Real Estate People, The
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2515023
APN: 1784.19-51-3153-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.