230 W 7th St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W 7th St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $108,334, approximately $132 per square foot. 230 W 7th St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Quintana Noe
Bought by
Turpen Brian and Turpen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$45,095
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen Shirley A
Bought by
Quintana Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,125
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpen Brian | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Quintana Noe | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpen Brian | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Noe | $83,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,187 | $27,460 | $1,571 | $25,889 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $25,750 | $1,473 | $24,277 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $23,753 | $1,359 | $22,394 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $22,421 | $1,283 | $21,138 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $21,526 | $1,232 | $20,294 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $21,060 | $1,205 | $19,855 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $20,511 | $1,174 | $19,337 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $20,087 | $1,150 | $18,937 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $19,930 | $1,141 | $18,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,279 | $1,145 | $27,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,279 | $1,145 | $27,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,524 | $1,195 | $28,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map