230 W Arcada St Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Arcada St, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $158,211, approximately $164 per square foot. 230 W Arcada St is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Wyeth Lena
Bought by
Burleson Jeffery M and Burleson Staci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Ridenour Joshua Lee
Bought by
Wyeth Lena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Morrow Jedidiah
Bought by
Ridenour Joshua Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Moon M June
Bought by
Morrow Jedidiah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleson Jeffery M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Wyeth Lena | $30,000 | -- | |
| Ridenour Joshua Lee | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Morrow Jedidiah | $20,000 | Alma Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |