230 W Exeter St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Exeter St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $447,038, approximately $329 per square foot. 230 W Exeter St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Monte Stanley W and Monte Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Stanley W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $187,379 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $181,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $176,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $171,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $166,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $161,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $156,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $152,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $147,921 | $0 | $0 |