Estimated Value: $57,000 - $210,741
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Jefferson St, Geff, IL 62842 and is currently estimated at $142,685. 230 W Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Manahan Elmo C
Bought by
Simpson Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Richard J | $145,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,979 | $59,023 | $2,500 | $56,523 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $52,507 | $2,224 | $50,283 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $50,874 | $2,155 | $48,719 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $46,355 | $1,964 | $44,391 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $46,355 | $1,964 | $44,391 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $46,495 | $1,970 | $44,525 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $46,495 | $1,970 | $44,525 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $46,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $46,495 | $1,970 | $44,525 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $44,540 | $1,885 | $42,655 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $40,945 | $1,735 | $39,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map