230 W Main St Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 W Main St, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $201,639, approximately $112 per square foot. 230 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Sebastian Rick Ray and Sebastian Linda
Bought by
Sebastian Linda and Sebastian Ricky R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $891 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |