230 Warren Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $318,447 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Warren Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $355,862, approximately $260 per square foot. 230 Warren Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Newman Katie K
Bought by
Newman Katie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Sold by
Turnbaugh Benjamin L
Bought by
Newman Katie K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Katie K | -- | -- | |
| Newman Katie K | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $278,900 | $119,500 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $268,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $246,300 | $119,500 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $240,000 | $119,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map