Estimated Value: $640,083 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Westervelt Place, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $778,021, approximately $395 per square foot. 230 Westervelt Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1983
Bought by
Lo Piccolo Domenico and Lo Piccolo Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lo Piccolo Domenico | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,316 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $11,060 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $11,019 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $11,019 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $10,237 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $10,938 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $10,958 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $10,945 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $10,945 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $10,813 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $10,780 | $337,600 | $167,000 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map