Estimated Value: $157,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $186,255, approximately $120 per square foot. 230 Wrights Mill Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including East Aiken School of the Arts, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Azilee N
Bought by
Carder Anthony and Carder Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carder Anthony | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $4,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $240 | $4,300 | $411 | $110,040 |
| 2022 | $234 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $183 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $189 | $3,740 | $390 | $3,350 |
| 2017 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |