2300 Andre Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $577,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Andre Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $550,312, approximately $272 per square foot. 2300 Andre Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Princess Anne Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $510,200 | $200,900 | $309,300 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $465,900 | $190,600 | $275,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map