$2,495,000

2300 Avenue B Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

Estimated payment $15,805/month

Total Views 96
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,832 Sq Ft
$881 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partial Gulf or Ocean Views
  • Coastal Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Herb Dolan Park

About This Home

BRAND NEW ROOF | HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS | 95 STEPS TO THE BEACH | HIGH-PERFORMING NIGHTLY RENTAL
Welcome to one of Bradenton Beach’s most exceptional income-producing coastal investments, where luxury lifestyle, proven rental performance, and unbeatable location come together just 95 steps from the sugar-white sands and turquoise waters of Bradenton Beach.
Positioned in the heart of one of Florida’s most sought-after beach destinations, this fully renovated beachside duplex presents a rare opportunity to own a turn-key, high-performing short-term rental with no minimum rental restrictions and bookings already extending into 2026. Whether you are an investor seeking strong cash flow, a lifestyle buyer wanting a second home that offsets ownership costs, or someone searching for a legacy beach property, this offering checks every box.
Each spacious unit offers over 1,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, private lanais, upscale coastal finishes, and the flexibility to rent separately or together for maximum income potential. Guests are drawn to the property’s walkable island lifestyle. Mornings spent enjoying coffee on the lanai, afternoons on the beach, and evenings filled with Gulf sunsets, live music, and local dining all just moments away.
The property has undergone extensive renovations and capital improvements, creating a low-maintenance and highly desirable investment asset. Upgrades include a brand-new roof, hurricane-impact windows and sliding glass doors throughout, Hardie siding, luxury kitchens, spa-inspired bathrooms with oversized walk-in showers and Jacuzzi tubs, hand-scraped maple flooring, elevator access, private garages, and custom coastal details throughout.
A true standout feature is the stunning 4th-floor rooftop deck complete with panoramic Gulf and bay views, a saltwater pool and spa, and an unforgettable entertainment space that consistently drives repeat guests and premium rental demand.
Since entering the vacation rental market in 2023, the property has demonstrated strong and consistent rental performance with increasing year-over-year demand. With nightly rental flexibility and an irreplaceable location in the heart of Bradenton Beach, this property offers the rare combination of immediate income potential, long-term appreciation, and an unmatched coastal lifestyle.
This is more than a beach home, it is a luxury investment experience designed to generate income, create memories, and deliver lasting value for years to come.

Listing Agent

Ashley Goldstein

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-388-3966 License #3492538 Listed on: 05/11/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

Jordan Cadavid Jones

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-388-3966 License #3359539

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $29,828

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,832 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$29,828

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, HardiPlank Type, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2832
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 4628
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR281502055
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-388-3966
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 429.96
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 881.00
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockDescription: None
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-388-3966
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area Meters: 263.10

• Water View: Gulf/Ocean - Partial
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0277F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify with municipality.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martha B. King Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Parcel Number: 7445000008
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify with municipality.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 29828.5
  • Tax Block: 12
  • Tax Book Number: 1-154
  • Tax Lot: 20

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer and Buyer's Agent to verify with municipality.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,035 $1,837,949 $561,000 $1,276,949
2023 $29,494 $1,868,743 $561,000 $1,307,743
2022 $23,831 $1,798,903 $350,000 $1,448,903
2021 $18,309 $1,136,531 $310,000 $826,531
2020 $17,416 $1,018,402 $280,000 $738,402
2019 $17,050 $1,016,680 $265,000 $751,680
2018 $15,405 $875,102 $265,000 $610,102
2017 $6,081 $375,029 $0 $0
2016 $5,964 $367,315 $0 $0
2015 $5,538 $364,762 $0 $0
2014 $5,538 $293,907 $0 $0
2013 $6,590 $361,595 $128,400 $233,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $2,495,000 +13.4% $881 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold $2,200,000 -11.5% $777 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $2,485,000 0.0% $878 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Price Changed $2,485,000 -1.6% $878 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Price Changed $2,525,000 -1.0% $892 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Price Changed $2,550,000 -0.7% $901 / Sq Ft
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Price Changed $2,569,000 -0.8% $908 / Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Price Changed $2,589,000 0.0% $915 / Sq Ft
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Price Changed $2,590,000 -4.0% $915 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $2,698,999 0.0% $954 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $2,699,999 -6.9% $954 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $2,900,000 +141.7% $1,025 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $1,200,000 -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Sold $1,200,000 -14.1% $357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $1,397,500 +126.3% $416 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $617,500 -2.8% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2013 12/23/13 For Sale $635,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,200,000 Najmy Thompson
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Warranty Deed $617,500 Barnes Walker Title Inc
Warranty Deed $237,500 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,760,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $900,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $487,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4692706

Stellar MLS

APN: 74450-0000-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.