2300 Bancroft Cir S Unit E Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Bancroft Cir S Unit E, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $223,879, approximately $217 per square foot. 2300 Bancroft Cir S Unit E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Helen and Thomas Keith
Bought by
Allen Thomas Helen Julia and Allen Thomas Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Susi Elda
Bought by
Thomas Helen and Thomas Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Halcott Gary A and Halcott Lynda Stock
Bought by
Susi Galliano and Susi Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas Helen Julia | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Helen | $78,000 | Total Title Solutions | |
| Susi Galliano | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History