2300 County Road Ppo Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $481,552
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 County Road Ppo, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $456,388, approximately $189 per square foot. 2300 County Road Ppo is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Kroon Patricia
Bought by
Kroon Patricia and Kroon Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Patricia Kroon
Bought by
Michaud Brandon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroon Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michaud Brandon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $661 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |