Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 E Bona Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $315,668, approximately $234 per square foot. 2300 E Bona Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Nysse Agnes E
Bought by
Dansand Jeremiah J and Dansand Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dansand Jeremiah J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,642 | $241,200 | $41,400 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $168,800 | $31,200 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $168,800 | $31,200 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $168,800 | $31,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $168,800 | $31,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $142,000 | $28,700 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $142,000 | $28,700 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $142,000 | $28,700 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $142,000 | $28,700 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $142,000 | $28,700 | $113,300 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $137,800 | $31,200 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map