2300 Eaglebrooke Cir Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Eaglebrooke Cir, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $464,583, approximately $216 per square foot. 2300 Eaglebrooke Cir is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Huelsman Mark and Huelsman Kristin R
Bought by
Huelsman Mark and Huelsman Kristin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcintire Lois C and Mcintire Pamela S
Bought by
Huelsman Mark D and Huelsman Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Hathaway Cortland W and Hathaway Jayme A
Bought by
Mcintire Louis C and Mcintire Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Rockford Lumber & Supply Inc
Bought by
Hathaway Cortland W and Hathaway Jayme A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Hathaway Cortland W and Hathaway Jayme A
Bought by
Rockford Lumber And Supply Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huelsman Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huelsman Mark D | $388,520 | Attorney | |
| Mcintire Louis C | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Hathaway Cortland W | $371,160 | Attorney | |
| Rockford Lumber And Supply Inc | $800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huelsman Mark D | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintire Louis C | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $127,090 | $24,050 | $103,040 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $127,090 | $24,050 | $103,040 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $127,090 | $24,050 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $107,280 | $20,970 | $86,310 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $107,280 | $20,970 | $86,310 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $107,280 | $20,970 | $86,310 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $97,580 | $18,550 | $79,030 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $97,580 | $18,550 | $79,030 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $97,580 | $18,550 | $79,030 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $101,430 | $18,550 | $82,880 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $97,720 | $18,550 | $79,170 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $97,720 | $18,550 | $79,170 |
| 2013 | $4,196 | $97,720 | $18,550 | $79,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map