2300 Enfield Rd Unit 201 Austin, TX 78703
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,086,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Enfield Rd Unit 201, Austin, TX 78703 and is currently estimated at $1,021,183, approximately $586 per square foot. 2300 Enfield Rd Unit 201 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Casis Elementary School, Austin High School, and Girls' School Of Austin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
2302 Enfield Llc
Bought by
Engstrom Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,200
Outstanding Balance
$670,434
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Deanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engstrom Deanna | $735,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,114 | $945,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,254 | $1,085,278 | $196,711 | $888,567 |
| 2022 | $20,670 | $1,046,623 | $154,910 | $891,713 |
| 2021 | $9,446 | $433,975 | $154,910 | $279,065 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $210,325 | $137,698 | $72,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map