2300 Forestcrest Dr Plano, TX 75074
Armstrong Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,258 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Forestcrest Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $334,315, approximately $191 per square foot. 2300 Forestcrest Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Richard H and Wallace Elizabeth S
Bought by
Wallace Richard H and Wallace Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Richard Henry and Wallace Elizabeth S
Bought by
Wallace Richard H and Wallace Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $325,961 | $80,000 | $245,961 |
| 2024 | $571 | $318,852 | $75,000 | $261,639 |
| 2023 | $571 | $289,865 | $75,000 | $254,667 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $263,514 | $75,000 | $221,132 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $250,756 | $65,000 | $185,756 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $247,674 | $55,000 | $192,674 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $197,982 | $55,000 | $173,199 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $179,984 | $55,000 | $134,652 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $163,622 | $40,000 | $123,622 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $150,106 | $40,000 | $110,106 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $137,682 | $37,000 | $100,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map