2300 Grand Ave Mattituck, NY 11952
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Grand Ave, Mattituck, NY 11952 and is currently estimated at $957,782, approximately $497 per square foot. 2300 Grand Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Jemmott Oliver C and Jemmott Dorothy
Bought by
Mercurio Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,780
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercurio Nicole M | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Mercurio Nicole M | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercurio Nicole M | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Mercurio Nicole M | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,137 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,313 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $5,200 | $1,400 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $1,400 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map