2300 Grandview Blvd Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $139,839 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $195,960, approximately $313 per square foot. 2300 Grandview Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1989
Bought by
Zell Richard P and Zell Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zell Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $564 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $564 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | $564 | $34,600 | $12,800 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map