2300 Phillips Place Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $464,808 - $530,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Phillips Place, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $502,702, approximately $367 per square foot. 2300 Phillips Place is a home with nearby schools including Gilchrist Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $25,715 | $2,387 | $23,328 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $32,760 | $3,182 | $29,578 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $31,714 | $3,182 | $28,532 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $26,957 | $3,182 | $23,775 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $21,844 | $3,182 | $18,662 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $21,424 | $3,182 | $18,242 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $19,850 | $3,182 | $16,668 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $19,092 | $3,182 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $18,439 | $3,182 | $15,257 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $17,934 | $3,179 | $14,755 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $19,184 | $3,179 | $16,005 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $18,883 | $3,179 | $15,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map