2300 Postoak Ln Groves, TX 77619
Estimated Value: $212,419 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Postoak Ln, Groves, TX 77619 and is currently estimated at $234,105, approximately $174 per square foot. 2300 Postoak Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bob Hope Elementary School and St Catherine Of Siena School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $215,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $195,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $177,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $161,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $218,737 | $20,370 | $198,367 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $137,408 | $20,370 | $117,038 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $121,460 | $20,370 | $101,090 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $68,260 | $20,370 | $47,890 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $122,950 | $20,370 | $102,580 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $117,250 | $20,370 | $96,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map