Estimated Value: $476,000 - $640,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Riverside Dr Unit 14, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $544,083, approximately $250 per square foot. 2300 Riverside Dr Unit 14 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Gary W and Reynolds Joyce S
Bought by
Reynolds Family Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Littlepage Perry N and Littlepage Lynn S
Bought by
Littlepage Perry N and Littlepage Lynn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Littlepage Perry N and Littlepage Lynn S
Bought by
Littlepage Perry N and Littlepage Lynn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Littlepage Perry N | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Littlepage Perry N | $2,134,933 | Firstitle | |
| Littlepage Perry N | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $43,121 | $3,644 | $39,477 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2018 | $6,434 | $46,850 | $3,651 | $43,199 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $47,850 | $3,729 | $44,121 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $30,342 | $2,818 | $27,524 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $33,000 | $3,729 | $29,271 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $28,600 | $3,729 | $24,871 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map