NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2300 Ryder Rd Newark, NY 14513

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $245,132

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2015

Last sale price $89,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 161% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,667 / mo

415 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home is a cozy, country cape code. The full walkout basement could be finished for extra living space. The wildlife abounds on the almost one acre lot which is surrounded by fields and woods. Close and convenient to the village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele McManus

Listing by Doebler Realty, LLC License #40MC0966789 Listed on: 03/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Van Schaffel

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30VA0986332

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 271x124
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54208900681120000555661000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,306

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Starting from Newark Villge, Route 88 N to Ryder Raod, left onto Ryder Rd; property is on the riight.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Other

• Junior High Dist: Newark
  • Ninth Grade High School: Newark Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Newark Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 54208900681120000555661000
  • Lot Dimensions: 271X124
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4306.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Sold $89,900 -10.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,986 $208,000 $19,600 $188,400
2024 $4,986 $208,000 $19,600 $188,400
2023 $5,017 $118,000 $16,400 $101,600
2022 $5,110 $118,000 $16,400 $101,600
2021 $5,039 $118,000 $16,400 $101,600
2020 $3,589 $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2019 -- $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2018 -- $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2017 -- $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2016 -- $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2015 -- $99,900 $16,400 $83,500
2014 -- $113,900 $16,400 $97,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R243899

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 542089-068-112-0000-555-661-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.