2300 S Hackley St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $136,087
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 S Hackley St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $123,272, approximately $60 per square foot. 2300 S Hackley St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grissom Memorial Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $109,900 | $5,900 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $342 | $68,600 | $5,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $794 | $67,600 | $4,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $733 | $61,500 | $4,900 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $594 | $47,600 | $4,500 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $475 | $39,300 | $4,500 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $446 | $37,800 | $4,300 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $470 | $41,700 | $4,500 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $467 | $41,700 | $5,000 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $273 | $40,600 | $5,000 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $379 | $40,700 | $4,500 | $36,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,800 | $4,500 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map