2300 Springdale Rd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $323,395
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Springdale Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $301,349, approximately $231 per square foot. 2300 Springdale Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Brinkley Mildred E
Bought by
Houchins Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,248
Outstanding Balance
$157,049
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchins Douglas | $179,500 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houchins Douglas | $176,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $287,300 | $125,000 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $283,100 | $120,000 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $277,700 | $110,000 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $247,000 | $95,000 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $214,000 | $75,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $202,600 | $70,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $198,600 | $70,000 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $190,000 | $65,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $180,700 | $65,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $180,700 | $65,000 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $180,700 | $65,000 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $183,400 | $65,000 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map