2300 Taro Rd Cullen, VA 23934
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Taro Rd, Cullen, VA 23934 and is currently estimated at $234,500, approximately $280 per square foot. 2300 Taro Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Walker Gary D
Bought by
Johnson Howard T and Johnson Lorraine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Howard T | $7,600 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $79,219 | $14,000 | $65,219 |
| 2024 | $342 | $55,120 | $9,900 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $342 | $55,120 | $9,900 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $198 | $33,632 | $9,900 | $23,732 |
| 2021 | $132 | $21,290 | $9,900 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $66 | $10,600 | $9,900 | $700 |
| 2019 | $66 | $10,600 | $9,900 | $700 |
| 2018 | $52 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $196 | $36,984 | $9,900 | $27,084 |
| 2016 | $178 | $36,984 | $9,900 | $27,084 |
| 2015 | $178 | $36,984 | $9,900 | $27,084 |
| 2014 | $178 | $36,984 | $9,900 | $27,084 |
| 2013 | $178 | $36,984 | $9,900 | $27,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map